Films in order of projections

 

DAY 1 -  Wednesday 12th DECEMBER - OPENING starting from 20:00

 

> Latcho Drom by Tony Gatlif, France,103', docu
12th December | Wednesday | National Theatre | 20:30h
14th December | Friday | Te Dudi | 16:15h

    
DAY 2 - Thursday 13th DECEMBER

 

> According to David by Dusko Miljanic, Montenegro, 16', docu
13th December | in Qendra Multimedia | 14:00h
14th December | Te Dudi | 16:00h

 

> To Become Slovenian: Sejdo by Sami Mustafa Slovenia, 10', docu
13th December | Thursday | Qendra Multimedia | 14:12h
14th December | Friday | ABC-1 | 18:15h

 

> Nirgendwo.Kosovo by Silvana Santamaria Germany, Kosovo, 80', docu
13th December | Thursday | Qendra Multimedia | 14:20h
14th December | Friday |  ABC-1 | 18:45h

 

> Just the Wind  by Bence Fliegauf, Hungary, 87', fiction
13th December | Thursday Qendra | Multimedia | 15:54h
14th December | Friday | ABC-1 | 20:50h
15th December | Qendra | Multimedia | 13:40h

 

> Uprooted by Katalin Bersony Kosovo, Germany, 27', docu
13th December | Thursday | Te Dudi | 16:00h

 

> Revision by Philip Scheffner, Germany, 106', docu
13th December | Thursday | Te Dudi | 16:22h
14th December | ABC-1 | 22:35h

 

> Gipsy Music Hurts by Bob Entrop, Netherlands, 5', docu
13th December | Thursday | ABC-1 | 18:00h

 

> The White Picked Fance Project by Marla Altschuler Tamarin Kaplan, Kosovo - South Africa, 100', docu
13th December | Thursday | in ABC-1 | 20:10h
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 21:30h

 

> Our School by Mona Nicoară, Miruna Coca-Cozma, Romania, 94', docu
13th December | Thursday | in ABC-1 | 22:35h
14th December | Friday | Qendra Multimedia | 14:15h
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 19:00h

 

> Avoiding the pitfalls of the street by ColorFullColorblind, Balkan Film Project, 3', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre |18:00h

 

> A gate in the fence by ColorFullColorblind, Balkan Film Project, 3', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 18:03h

 

 

> Dance from the Heart by ColorFullColorblind, Balkan Film Project, 4', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 18:07
 

 

> The mighty gift of rhythm by ColorFullColorblind, Balkan Film Project, 4', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 8:11
 

 

> Forging a legacy by ColorFullColorblind, Balkan Film Project, 4', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 18:15
 

 

> Embracing Roma Culture by ColorFullColorblind, Balkan Film Project, 3', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre |18:19h

 

> Granada The Maya Family by Katalin Bersony Spain, 25', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 18:25h
 

 

> Uprooted by Katalin Bersony Kosovo, Germany, 27', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 19:00h
 

 

> Paradise Hotel by Sophia Tzavella, Bulgaria, 54', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre | 19:35h
 

 

> Gipsy by Stanislaw Mucha, Slovakia, 92', docu
13th December | Thursday | National Theatre |  21:10h
 

 

DAY 3 - Friday 14th  DECEMBER

 

> Rruga Shpëtimi by Agron Beqiri, Kosovo, 13', docu
13th December | Friday | Qendra Multimedia | 14:00h
 

 

> Our School Mona Nicoară, Miruna Coca-Cozma, Romania, 94', docu
14th December | Friday | Qendra Multimedia | 14:15h
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 19:00h

 

> According to David by Dusko Miljanic, Montenegro, 16', docu
14th December | Friday | Te Dudi | 16:00h
14th December | Friday | ABC-1  | 18:00h

 

> Latcho Drom by Tony Gatlif France, 103', docu
14th December | Friday | Te Dudi | 16:15

 

> To Become Slovenian: Sejdo by Sami Mustafa, Slovenia, 10', docu
14th December | Friday | ABC-1 | 18:15h
 

 

> Nirgendwo.Kosovo  by Silvana Santamaria Germany, Kosovo, 80', docu
14th December | Friday | ABC-1 | 18:45h
 

 

> Just the Wind by Bence Fliegauf, Hungary, 87', fiction
14th December | Friday | ABC-1 | 20:50h
15th December | Suturday | Qendra  Multimedia | 13:40h
 

 

> Revision by Philip Scheffner, Germany, 106', docu
14th December | Friday | ABC-1 | 22:35h

 

> The Wrong Word by Katrin Seybolt, Germany, 83', docu
14th December | Friday | National Theatre | 18:00h

 

> The Pink House by Sita Verena Scherer, Germany, 10', docu
14th December | Friday | National Theatre | 20:15h

 

> Toxic Fun by Denis Mustafa, Kosovo, 8', docu
14th December | Friday | National Theatre |  20:55h

 

DAY 4 - Suturday 15th DECEMBER

 

> Toxic Fun by Denis Mustafa, Kosovo, 8', docu
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre |13:30h,
 

 

> Just the Wind by Bence Fliegauf, Hungary, 87', fiction
15th December | Suturday | Qendra Multimedia | 13:40h

 

> Cikore FIlmja Kosovo 2011, docu
15th December | Suturday | Te Dudi at 15:30h
 

> Queen of the Gypsies by Emil Loteanu, Russia, 103'. fiction
15th December | Suturday | Te Dudi | 15:53h

 

> Rrokkerena by Damian La Bas, UK, 5', docu/experiemental
15th December | Suturday | Dit e Nat | 20:00h

 

> Cikore Filmja Kosovo 2012, 20', docu/fiction
15th December | Suturday | Dit e Nat | 20:34h

 

> Never Back Home by Sami Mustafa, Kosovo, 56', doku
15th December | Suturday | Dit e Nat | 20:50h

 

> Romski Bal by Djordje Cenic, Dominic Spritzendorfer, Serbia, 53', docu
15th December | Suturday | ABC-1 | 18:00h

 

> Cikore Filmja Kosovo 2012 Rolling Film Workshop, Kosovo, 25', docu/fiction
15th December | Suturday | ABC-1 | 19:36h

 

> Cikore Filmja Slovenia Rolling Film Workshop, Slovenia, 20', docu
15th December | Suturday | ABC-1 | 19:50h

 

> Shanghai Gypsy by Marko Naberšnik, Slovenia, 124', fiction
15th December | Suturday | ABC-1 | 20:25h

 

> Queen of the Gypsies by Emil Loteanu, Russia, 103', fiction
15th December | Suturday | ABC-1 | 22:25h

 

> Paradise Hotel by Sophia Tzavella, Bulgaria, 54', docu
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 18:00h

 

> Our School by Mona Nicoară, Miruna Coca-Cozma, Romania, 94', docu
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 19:00h
 

 

> Concrete Pharaohs by Jordan Todorov, Germany, 47', docu
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 20:40h

 

> The White Picked Fance by Marla Altschuler Tamarin Kaplan, Kosovo - South Africa, 100', docu
15th December | Suturday | National Theatre | 21:30h

 

     
 Day 5 - Sunday 16th DECEMBER

 


Closing Ceremony HAMMAM Jazz 20:00
Concert     HAMMAM Jazz
Jimmi Band     HAMMAM Jazz 20:30
Driton Berisa     HAMMAM Jazz 21:00
Gipsy Groove     HAMMAM Jazz 22:00

G+LinkedIn