::: Wednesday 2nd of March
 

19:00 // Opening ceremony
Performance by Driton Berisa & Kujtim Pacaku

19:30 // //:://Flames of God by Meshakai Wolf

USA / France / FYROM – 2010 – 64'


Cocktail


Photo Exhibition – Blick zur�ck nach vorn
Looking Back in the Future


21:00 // Rap Music Performance:

Selamet and Kefaet Prizreni / K-Flow & Gypsy

21:15 // JR – The One Minutes Foundation
UNICEF /Mitrovica workshop

21:20 // Willkommen Zuhause (Welcome Home)

by Eliza Petkova
Germany / Kosovo – 2011 – 69’

Guest: UNICEF Representative


22:45 // Cigarety a Pesničky (Cigarettes and Songs)

by Marek Šulík
Republic of Slovakia – 2010 – 50'

::: Thursday 3rd of March
 

18:00 // The source, One Day in a Roma Settlement in Romania
by Jaap de Ruig

Romania – 2009 – 40’


18:45 // Caravane 55 by Valérie Mitteaux and Anna Pitoun
France – 2003 – 52’
Guest: Anna Pitoun (to be confirmed)


20:15 Break


21:00 // Vierka, Or the Mystery of Family B’s Disappearance
by Míroslov Janek
Czech Republic – 2005 – 76’


22:15 // All the Children but One by Andreas Bolm and Noëlle Pujol
Germany – 2008 – 40’
Guest: Andreas Bolm or Noëlle Pujol (to be confirmed)

 
::: Friday 4th of March
 

17:30 // Benjamin by Matija VUKŠIĆ
Croatia – 2009 – 25’


18:00 // Short film competition – Cikore Filmja
presented by the participants of the workshops Kosovo – 2011

18:45 // Chimère absentes by Fanny Ardant
France -2010- 10’
Dosta campaign. Go beyond prejudice, meet the Roma!
Guest: Aurora Ailincai  - Council of Europe.


19:00 // Roki by Bajram Kafu Kinolli
Slovenia – 2010 – 10’


19:30 // Na Sveti Poti (On Her Way) by Cécile Horreau
Slovenia – 2010 – 26’


20:00 // Result of the competition – Cikore Filmja
20:15 Cocktail


21:00 // I have Dreamt to Become a Hair Dresser
by Lidija Mirkovic
Germany – 2010 – 90’

Guest: Lidija Mirkovic

23:00 // Gypsy Dreams (Roma Álom) by Eszter Nordin
Hungary – 2009 – 52’

::: Saturday 5th of March

 


18:00 // Angelus Mortis by Simon Ritzler
Germany – 2007 – 35’


19:00 // Sar Thuvf (Like Smoke) by Sami Mustafa
Slovenia – 2010 – 24’
Guest: Sami Mustafa & Osman Osmani


20:00 // Break


20:30 // Virtuosi from Nowhere by Zlatina Rousseva
Bulgaria – 2005 – 80’


22:00 // The Pied Piper of Hutzovina by Pavla Fleischer
United Kingdom – 2006 – 65’


23:00 // Concert / Closing Night
Collective music performance by Driton B -K-Flow - Gypsy - Kafu - Cadi